Katalognummer: 3310 / Postennummer: 1098070
Der insgesamt in Beigetönen gehaltene Teppich zeigt im Mittelfeld 12 ovale Ausschnitte die Blumen, blühende Äste und Tiere zeigen. Auch die Hauptbordüre ist mit Kartuschen durchgemustert, die in ähnlicher Weise verziert sind. Signierte Knüpfarbeit mit ca. 900.000 Knoten pro qm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| Oriental rug made of silk. HEREKE, 20th century, approx. 89x154 cm, The carpet, which is kept in shades of beige overall, shows 12 oval cut-outs in the middle field, which show flowers, blossoming branches and animals. The main border is also patterned with cartouches, which are decorated in a similar way. Signed knotting with approx. 900,000 knots per square meter. Signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Teppiche