Katalognummer: 1608 / Postennummer: 1101565
Öl auf Eiche, Verso nachträglich parketiert, HxB: 17/14 cm. Altersspuren, krakeliert. Rahmen, HxB: 32/29 cm.
Provenienz: Auflösung einer Gemäldesammlung am Bodensee.
| GERMAN SCHOOL OF THE XV CENTURY "Devotional picture depicting the Nativity of Mary".
Oil on oak, subsequently parqueted on verso, HxW: 17/14 cm. Signs of age, craquelure. Frame, HxW: 32/29 cm.
Provenance: Dissolution of a painting collection at Lake Constance.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle