Katalognummer: 1611 / Postennummer: 1101595
Öl auf Holz, HxB: 37/47 cm. Rest. Rahmen, HxB: 44/55 cm.
Provenienz: Kunsthandlung H. Trittler, Frankfurt am Main, Goethestr. 11 (1950-1954), Auflösung einer Gemäldesammlung am Bodensee.
| EUROPEAN SCHOOL OF THE EARLY XIX CENTURY "Merchants Crossing a Lake".
Oil on wood, hxw: 37/47 cm. Rest. Frame, HxW: 44/55 cm.
Provenance: Kunsthandlung H. Trittler, Frankfurt am Main, Goethestr. 11 (1950-1954), liquidation of a painting collection at Lake Constance.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle