Katalognummer: 839 / Postennummer: 1103595
Köpfe und Gliedmaßen aus Holz, geschnitzt und farbig gefasst, Stoffkörper gestopft, Gewänder aus hochwertigen Textilien wie Brokat, Satin und Seidentaft, auf rechteckigem Holzsockel verschraubt, Unterseite gestempelt mit 'Anna Fehrle', Vergoldung an den Füßen berieben, Altersspuren, H 33, 5 cm.
| ANNA FEHRLE (Schwäbisch Gmünd 1892-1981 ibid.) 'Madonna with child', mid-20th century. Heads and limbs made of wood, carved and colored, cloth bodies stuffed, robes made of high-quality textiles such as brocade, satin and silk taffeta, screwed to a rectangular wooden base, underside stamped with 'Anna Fehrle', gilding on the feet rubbed, signs of age, H 33, 5 cm
Kategorie: Skulpturen