Katalognummer: 1601 / Postennummer: 1099040
das Mittelfeld umlaufend 10 Felder und 16 äußere Felder mit Szenen aus dem Christus- und Marienleben, die vier Evangelisten in den Eckbereichen, Bezeichnungen in Kirchenkyrillisch, Tempera über Kreidegrundierung auf Laubholztafel (mit zwei Rückseitensponki), HxB: ca. 36x31 cm. Altersspuren, Craquelé, restuariert und part. retuschiert. ANBEI EXPERTISE der Galerie Viktor Puch, Deisenhofen.
| FESTIVAL ICON "Christ's descent into hell and resurrection with second passion cycle", central Russia around 1880, 10 fields surrounding the middle field and 16 outer fields with scenes from the life of Christ and Mary, the four evangelists in the corner areas, designations in church Cyrillic, tempera over chalk primer on hardwood panel (with two sponki on the back), HxW: approx. 36x31 cm. Signs of age, craquelure, restored and part. retouched. ATTACHED EXPERTISE from Galerie Viktor Puch, Deisenhofen.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle