Katalognummer: 1602 / Postennummer: 1099041
die Ikone in Tempera über Kreidegrundierung auf Laubholztafel, HxB: 27x22,5 cm; montiert in handgearbeitetem Holzschrein mit blattvergoldeter Innenrahmung, mit Messingeinlage im bekrönenden Feld, HxB: Außenmaße ca. 56x33,5 cm. Ikone und Rahmen mit Altersspuren, restauriert und part. retuschiert. ANBEI EXPERTISE der Galerie Viktor Puch, Deisenhofen.
| ICON "God's Mother of Tikhvin" in a display case, Central Russia around 1850, the icon in tempera over chalk grounding on a hardwood panel, HxW: 27x22.5 cm; Mounted in a handcrafted wooden case with a gold-leaf inner frame, with brass inlay in the crowning field, HxW: external dimensions approx. 56x33.5 cm. Icon and frame with signs of age, restored and part. retouched. ATTACHED EXPERTISE from Galerie Viktor Puch, Deisenhofen.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle