Katalognummer: 1604 / Postennummer: 1099057
u.re. signiert, Mischtechnik/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 35x46 cm (57x69 cm mit Rahmen). Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. PROVENIENZ: Kunsthaus L. Maier, Bruchsal, anbei ZERTIFIKAT (mit Angabe der Bildmaße: 36x47 cm).
| LINDENBERG, UDO (born 1946), "All days are the same length, but different widths", 2015, l.r. signed, mixed media/paper, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 35x46 cm (57x69 cm with frame). Framed behind glass in passe-partout. PROVENANCE: Kunsthaus L. Maier, Bruchsal, enclosed CERTIFICATE (indicating the image dimensions: 36x47 cm).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle