Katalognummer: 1608 / Postennummer: 1099281
u. links signiert 'JBoth', Öl auf Holz, HxB 47x33 cm (58x44 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Farbabplatzer, alt restauriert und teilw. retuschiert. Mit Rahmen.
| BOTH, Jan Dircksz (1615/18-1652), 'Riders resting under trees in a hilly river landscape', signed 'JBoth' lower left, oil on panel, HxW 47x33 cm (58x44 cm with frame). Craquelé, chipped paint, restored and partially retouched. With frame.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle