Katalognummer: 1642 / Postennummer: 1103970
Früchte, Topfpflanze und Schenkkanne auf Tisch drapiert, u.re. signiert und datiert, Gouache/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 52x67 cm (72x87 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Knickspuren, Farbfleck. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| STOIZNER-MILLINGER, JOSEF (1911-1982), "Still life", 1942, fruits, potted plant and serving jug draped on the table, bottom right. signed and dated, gouache/paper, HxW: passepartout cutout approx. 52x67 cm (72x87 cm with frame). Traces of age and creases, paint stains. Framed in a passe-partout behind glass.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle