Katalognummer: 1600 / Postennummer: 1105295
u.li. signiert und datiert (19)44, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x70 cm (73x83 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, kleines Loch am unteren Rand. Mit Rahmen.
| THEYNET, MAX ROBERT (1875-1949), “Shore on Lake Neuchâtel”, bottom left signed and dated (19)44, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 60x70 cm (73x83 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing, small hole at the bottom edge. With frame.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle