Katalognummer: 2588 / Postennummer: 1103197
dabei z.B. 1 x Pamphylien/Side - Drachme 2.Jh.v.Chr., Av: Behelmter Athenakopf n.r., Rv: Nike nach links, mit Zweig und Granatapfel, CT, s, Schrötlingsriss, Kratzer, berieben, Tönung, 3,8g Ag rau. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. Am besten besichtigen.
| Antique 6-piece set Pamphylia - besides, e.g., 1 x Pamphylia/Side - Drachm 2nd century B.C., Obv: Helmeted Athena head to right, Rv: Nike to left, with branch and pomegranate, CT, F, flan crack, scratches, rubbed, toning, 3.8g Ag rough. Condition always different. Best to visit.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen