Katalognummer: 626 / Postennummer: 1104049
Mit Korbrandrelief: 2 Teetassen, 3 Untertassen, 2 Gebäckteller (D. ca. 14,5 cm), 1 Teekanne auf 3 beinigem Stand (H. ca. 11), 1 Zuckerdose, 1 Sahnegießer, 2 einflammiger Kerzenhalter (H. ca. 6,5, 1x Fehler unterglasur), 1 Tischglocke (H. ca. 12,5, kleiner Riss), 1 Miniaturgießer (H. ca. 4), sowie ohne Korbrandrelief: 1 Deckeldose (D. ca. 11), 1 Deckeldöschen (D. ca. 6), 1 Schälchen mit Nadelkissen (ungemarkt). Gut erhalten.
| LUDWIGSBURG 17 service pieces 'Purple Flower', 1st and 2nd choice, 20th/21st c. With basket relief: 2 tea cups, 3 saucers, 2 pastry plates (d. ca. 14.5 cm), 1 teapot on 3 legged stand (h. ca. 11), 1 sugar bowl, 1 cream jug, 2 single flame candlesticks (h. ca. 6,5, 1x mistake under glaze), 1 table bell (h. ca. 12.5, small crack), 1 miniature pourer (h. ca. 4), as well as without basket relief: 1 lidded jar (d. ca. 11), 1 lidded box (d. ca. 6), 1 small bowl with pin cushion (unmarked). Well preserved.
Kategorie: Porzellan