Katalognummer: 844 / Postennummer: 1105496
Portraittafel und Rahmen in Holz beschnitzt, über Bolus vergoldet, HxB: Tafel ca. 13,5x13,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 33,5x33,5 cm. Altersspuren, Trocknungs- und Wurmfraßspuren, Fassung part. beschädigt, restauriert. PROVENIENZ: 1980 erworben in der Galerie R. Heiniger, Wichtrach/Schweiz (Rechnungskopie lag vor).
| RELIEF PLATE "Bust of a lady with a hood", probably Spain 18th century, in a frame, portrait panel and frame carved in wood, gilded over bolus, HxW: panel approx. 13.5x13.5 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 33.5x33, 5cm. Signs of age, traces of drying and worm damage, version part. damaged, restored. PROVENANCE: Acquired in 1980 from the R. Heiniger Gallery, Wichtrach/Switzerland (copy of the invoice was available).
Kategorie: Skulpturen