Katalognummer: 1174 / Postennummer: 1105266
einzeln stehende Darstellungen, die krustige Patina zeigt Reste einer natürlichen Farbpigment-Fassung, H: 97 cm und 82 cm. Starke Altersspuren, besch. Anbei: Schwere Bronzeperlen-Halskette.
| King and queen made of wood. TAMIL NADU/SOUTH INDIA, 18th c. single standing figures, the crusty patina shows remains of a natural color pigment setting, h: 97 cm and 82 cm. Strong signs of age, dam. Attached: heavy bronze beaded necklace.
Kategorie: Asiatika