Katalognummer: 1817 / Postennummer: 1101247
Herliogravure/Bütten, HxB: Platte ca. 14,2x9,2 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 14,5x9,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 32x24,5 cm. Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. AUF PASSEPARTOUT bezeichnet.
| CALLOT, Jacques, AFTER ( J. C.: 1592-1635), "Old woman warming herself at a fire bowl", Herliogravure/laid paper, HxW: plate approx. 14.2x9.2 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 14.5x9.5 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 32x24.5 cm. Signs of age, slightly browned. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Marked ON PASSEPARTOUT.
Kategorie: Graphiken