Katalognummer: 1834 / Postennummer: 1104541
Farbholzschnitt/Bütten, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u.li. mit Bleistift bezeichnet 'Eigendruck', HxB: Platte ca. 57x37 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 63,5x44,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 86x65 cm. Alters- und Knickspuren, gebräunt und fleckig. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| GRIESHABER, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul, 1909-1981), self-printed from "Carl Orff: Carmina Burana", color woodcut/handmade paper, bottom right signed by hand in pencil, lower left inscribed in pencil 'Eigendruck', HxW: plate approx. 57x37 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 63.5x44.5 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 86x65 cm. Signs of age and creases, browned and stained. Framed in a passe-partout behind glass.
Kategorie: Graphiken