Katalognummer: 3020 / Postennummer: 1103302
Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh., farbig bedrucktes Papier, reliefierter dreibeiniger Eisensockel auf Krallenfüssen mit Portraitkartuschen, bez. "Globe Terrestre, C.H. Perigot", H: ca. 60 cm. Papier stark besch.
| GLOBUS "C.H. Périgot"
France, end of the 19th century, colourful printed paper, three-legged iron base in relief on claw feet with portrait cartouches, inscribed "Globe Terrestre, C.H. Perigot", h: approx. 60 cm. Paper heavily dam.
Kategorie: Varia