Katalognummer: 2 / Postennummer: 1101735
bestehend aus 23 Soldaten des 2. WK., darunter auch seltene Figuren, wie 'Soldat mit Brieftauben', H 6 cm und 'Soldat mit Hund u. Brieftauben (zzgl. der zweiten Brieftaube für den Käfig), H 9 cm sowie Soldaten mit elektrifizierbaren Suchscheinwerfern (Fkt. nicht geprüft), H je 8 cm, 3 Strommasten, H je 19-20, 5 cm, Lagerfeuer, Stoffzelt und Hundekarren. Tlw. besch., Altersspuren; 10 Figuren versch. Berufsgruppen, z.B. Kellner, H 6 cm, Bahnwärter, etc.; 10 Figuren amerikanischer Ureinwohner mit 1 Kanu, L 22 cm sowie 4 Zinnfiguren im Maßstab 1:32 des Atlas Verlages im Orig.-Karton (Kartons mit Altersspuren), je tlw. bespielt und besch. Anbei 4 Hefte aus den 1930er Jahren.
| a.o.ELASTOLIN/LINEOL mixed lot of almost 50 different mass figures, 20th century, consisting of 23 soldiers of the 2nd World War, including rare figures, such as 'soldier with carrier pigeons', H 6 cm and 'soldier with dog and carrier pigeons' (plus the second carrier pigeon for the cage), H 9 cm as well as soldiers with electrifiable searchlights (function not tested), height 8 cm each, 3 power poles, height 19-20.5 cm each, campfire, fabric tent and dog cart, partly dam., signs of age; 10 figures of different professions, e.g. waiters, H 6 cm, signalman, etc.; 10 figures of American natives with 1 canoe, L 22 cm and 4 pewter figures on a scale of 1:32 by Atlas Verlag in the original box (boxes with signs of age), each partially used and damaged.
Kategorie: Spielzeug - (sonstiges)