Katalognummer: 201 / Postennummer: 1106910
dünner Rahmen aus Gold ca. 700/000, Schauseite Silber, Smaragde, 29,7 gr, Anhänger (8 cm) 3-teilig beweglich, um 1680, verm. Spanien, umgearbeitet aus anderem Zusammenhang. Kette (64 cm) später. Altersgemäßer Zustand, Smaragde tlw. bestoßen. Inkl. antikem Etui (nicht original, beschädigt). (14a)
| Baroque pendant with anchor necklace, thin frame made of gold ca. 700/000, face side silver, emeralds, 29.7 gr, pendant (8 cm) consisting of 3 parts, movable, around 1680, prob. Spain, reworked from different context. Necklace (64 cm) later. Condition consistent with age, emeralds partly chipped. Incl. antique case (not original, broken).
Kategorie: Schmuck - Antik