Katalognummer: 260 / Postennummer: 1107112
davon 19 Brillanten zus. ca. 2,4 ct und 26 im Navetteschliff zus. ca. 4,5 ct, ca. WEISS-GW (H-K)/VS1-2, floral angeordnet, WG 18K, 33,4 g, Innenumfang 16,5 cm, mit Scharnierbewegung und Kastenschloss, 1966, leichte Tragespuren, punziert "HR" (Hanns Rothmüller, München), äußerst solide und sorgfältige Handarbeit, Originalkaufbeleg anbei.
| UNIQUE MANUFACTURED bangle with 19 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.4 ct and 26 navette-cuts totalling ca. 4.5 ct, ca. WHITE-TIW (H-K)/VS1-2, florally arranged, 18K white gold, 33.4 g, inner circumference 16.5 cm, 1966, minor signs of wear, marked "HR" (Hanns Rothmüller, Munich), very solid and elaborate craftsmanship, original sales receipt included.