Katalognummer: 700 / Postennummer: 1105683
Keramik, partiell schwarz staffiert, dekoriert mit einer Allegorie des Ruhmes, rückseitig Prägestempel 'SASSI-MILICI VALLAURIS' und 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE A: BRASILIER', Ritzsignatur 'André Brasilier', nummeriert 5/100, Handsignatur, mit Wandhalterung, D. ca. 37,5 cm, anbei 2 handsignierte Plakate (mit Kantenschäden). Teller mit leichten Altersspuren, anbei Preisliste eines Premierenabends in Bebenhausen.
| BRASILIER, ANDRÉ Wall plate 'Trumpet of Glory', c. 1980. Ceramic, partially black painted, decorated with an allegory of glory, on the reverse embossed stamp 'SASSI-MILICI VALLAURIS' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE A: BRASILIER', incised signature 'André Brasilier', numbered 5/100, hand signature, with wall mount, d. approx. 37.5 cm, enclosed 2 hand-signed posters (with edge damage). Plate with slight signs of age, enclosed price list of a premiere evening in Bebenhausen.
Kategorie: Keramik