Katalognummer: 54 / Postennummer: 1104035
Reginensis Latinus 124", Bibliotheca Apostolica Vaticana, Belser Verlag 2019, limitierte Auflage Nr. 331/999. Mit kunsthistorischem Kommentar. Autor der Handschrift "Liber de laudibus sanctae crucis" war im 9.Jh. Hrabanus Maurus, ein Mönch aus Fulda und späterer Bischof von Mainz. Neuwertig, kaum Gebrauchsspuren.
| Facsimile "Praise of the Cross early medieval pictorial poems.Hrabanus Maurus Reginensis Latinus 124", Bibliotheca Apostolica Vaticana, Belser Verlag 2019, limited edition no. 331/999. With art historical commentary. Author of the manuscript "Liber de laudibus sanctae crucis" was in the 9th century Hrabanus Maurus, a monk from Fulda and later bishop of Mainz. As new, hardly any signs of use.
Kategorie: Historika