Katalognummer: 511 / Postennummer: 1100580
14K Gold, metall Staubdeckel. Sprungdeckel mit "ET" Monogramm. Gehäuse Nr. 626108. Mechanisches Werk mit Kronenqaufzug. IWC Kal. 53. Vergoldetes 3/4 Platinenwerk mit Ankerhemmung, geschraubten Chatons, bimetallische Schraubenunruh mit Reglageschrauben und Breguet-Spirale. Werk Nr. 552366. Emaille Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, kleiner Sekunde und gebläuten Zeigern. Guter Zustand, altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 50mm.
| IWC Savonette pocket watch from approx. 1914. 14K gold, metal dust cover. Spring cover with "ET" monogram. Case No. 626108. Mechanical movement with crown winding. IWC cal. 53. Gold-plated 3/4 plate movement with lever escapement, screwed chatons, bimetallic screw balance with adjustment screws and Breguet hairspring. Movement No. 552366. Enamel dial with Arabic numerals, small second and blued hands. Good condition, signs of wear commensurate with age. Diameter about 50mm.
Kategorie: Taschenuhren