Katalognummer: 406 / Postennummer: 1107930
Mitte 19. Jh., Bronze feuervergoldet, auf relefiertem Sockel eine junge Frau neben Allegorien der Seefahrt. Quarzwerk ergänzt, Mechanikwerk lose anbei (überholungsbedürftig). HxBxT: 52/35/12 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Erg.
| MANTEL CLOCK, Mid-19th century, fire-gilded bronze, with a young woman on a reflected base next to seafaring allegories. Quartz movement supplemented, mechanical movement loosely attached (needs overhaul). HxWxD: 52/35/12 cm. Signs of age and wear, supplement.
Kategorie: Uhren - Tischuhr