Katalognummer: 703 / Postennummer: 1077426
Lachsfarbener Scherben in Brauntönen gefasst, dargestellt ist eine sitzende Madonna mit dem Jesuskind auf dem Schoß, H. ca. 27,5 cm, L. ca. 34, B. ca. 20,5. Abplatzer, Altersspuren.
| ROSER, ELFRIEDE (1885-?) 'Madonna with Child'. Salmon-coloured body set in brown tones, depicting a seated Madonna with the infant Jesus on her lap, h. approx. 27.5 cm, l. approx. 34, w. approx. 20.5. Chipping, signs of age.
Kategorie: Keramik