Katalognummer: 1642 / Postennummer: 1108186
die Ikone: Tempera über Kreidegrundierung auf Holztafel, das Oklad: Silber 84, getrieben und tlw. vergoldet, mit Feingehaltspunze, Beschau- und Meistermarke in kyrillischen Lettern, Stadtmarke für Astrachan, HxB: ca. 33,5x28,5 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren, Oklad leicht beschädigt und kleine Fehlstellen, teilweise mit anderem Material repariert/ergänzt. ANBEI ZERTIFIKAT Galerie Viktor Puch, Deisenhofen.
| ICON "Mother of God Vladimirskaya" with Oklad, Russia around 1830, the icon: tempera over chalk primer on wooden panel, the Oklad: silver 84, chased and partly gilded, with hallmark, inspection and master's mark in Cyrillic letters, City brand for Astrakhan, HxW: approx. 33, 5x28.5cm. Signs of age and wear, Oklad slightly damaged and small missing parts, partially repaired/supplemented with other material. ATTACHED CERTIFICATE Galerie Viktor Puch, Deisenhofen.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle