Katalognummer: 1807 / Postennummer: 1105397
Ed. G. Israel, je mit dem Vermerk By S.P.A.D.E.M. - 1983, 1) "Le Cheval de Triomphe", HxB: Platte ca. 43x30,2 cm, 2) "Neptune", HxB: Platte ca. 40,4x29,9 cm, 3) "Lady Godiva", HxB: Platte ca. 40,8x29,9 cm, 4) "Picador", HxB: Platte ca. 40,6x30 cm, Blattmaße je ca. 55,8x36,3 cm. Je Altersspuren. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 81,5x60 cm. Rahmen berieben und Farbabplatzer).
| 4 COLOR LITHOGRAPHS AFTER SALVADOR DALI, Ed. G. Israel, each with the note By S.P.A.D.E.M. - 1983, 1) "Le Cheval de Triomphe", HxW: plate approx. 43x30,2 cm, 2) "Neptune", HxW: plate approx. 40,4x29,9 cm, 3) "Lady Godiva", HxW: plate 40,8x29,9 cm, 4) "Picador", HxW: plate approx. 40,6x30 cm. Sheet dimensions each approx. 55,8x36,3 cm. Each signs of age. Each framed in a mount behind glass (outer dimensions frame approx. 81,5x60 cm. Frames rubbed and paint chipping).
Kategorie: Graphiken