Katalognummer: 1809 / Postennummer: 1107130
Farbholzschnitt mit goldfarbener Platte/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert 'Joichi Hoshi', u.li. mit Bleistift bezeichnet in japanischen Schriftzeichen, HxB: Platte ca. 25x25 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 27x26 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 38x37 cm. Altersspuren, gebräunt und Lichtrand. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Altersspuren).
| HOSHI, JOICHI (1913-1979), "Red tree in front of gold", color woodcut with gold-colored plate/paper, bottom right hand-signed in pencil 'Joichi Hoshi', bottom left inscribed in pencil in Japanese characters, HxW: plate approx. 25x25 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 27x26 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 38x37 cm. Signs of age, browned and light edges. Framed in a passe-partout behind glass (signs of age).
Kategorie: Graphiken