Katalognummer: 610 / Postennummer: 1109062
Modell von Friedrich Elias Meyer um 1780, beidseits farbige Blumenbemalung, Goldstaffage, Balusterform "Klassika", floral reliefiert, seitlich plastisch ausgeformte naturalistisch staffierte Widderköpfe, Reichsappfelmarke, blaue Zeptermarke, H: 17 cm. Leichte Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| KPM "Ram's Head Vase" 20th century.
Model by Friedrich Elias Meyer, c. 1780, coloured floral painting on both sides, gold staffage, baluster shape "Klassika", floral relief, naturalistically painted ram's heads on the sides, Reichsappfel mark, blue sceptre mark, h: 17 cm. Slight signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Porzellan