Katalognummer: 835 / Postennummer: 1109012
Büste einer eleganten, gekrönten Dame, braun und grün patinierte Bronze auf schmalem Postament, seitl. sign. u. schauseitig betitelt, verso gest. "Société des Bronzes de Paris" H: 22 cm. leichte Altersspuren.
| VILLANIS, EMMANUEL (1858-1914) "Lucrèce"
Bust of an elegant, crowned lady, brown and green patinated bronze on a narrow pedestal, signed on the side and titled on the front, verso signed "Société des Bronzes de Paris" H: 22 cm. slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Skulpturen