Katalognummer: 1607 / Postennummer: 1109619
Öl auf Holz, sig. und dat., Verso handgeschriebenes Etikett mit den Angaben des Malers, HxB: 16/24 cm. Altersspuren, krakeliert. rahmen, HxB: 24/32 cm.
| KOVACS, MIHALY (1818-1892) "Horsemen in the midst of a battle" 1877
Oil on wood, signed and dated, handwritten label with the painter's details on the reverse, hxw: 16/24 cm. Traces of age, craquelure. frame, HxW: 24/32 cm.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle