Katalognummer: 600 / Postennummer: 1109065
Darstellung eines Dudelsackspielers auf ovaler Plinthe, umgeben von zwei spielenden Kindern, Weißporzellan in farbenfroher Staffage. Aus dem Tafelaufsatz 'Indischer Festzug', Entwurf von Carl Reschke 1912/13, Dekorentwurf Gertrud Kant, Modell-nr. 10583, auf dem Sockel bez. 'Reschke 191?' (nicht zu entziffern), unterseitig Szeptermarke und rote Reichsapfelmarke, Fuß der liegenden Figur, gebrochen und lose anbei, Altersspuren, H 22 cm.
| KPM Berlin figure group 'bagpiper', 1910s, Depiction of a bagpipe player on an oval plinth, surrounded by two playing children, white porcelain with colorful staffage. From the centerpiece 'Indian Pageant', designed by Carl Reschke 1912/13, decorative design by Gertrud Kant, model no. 10583, on the base inscribed 'Reschke 191?' (cannot be deciphered), scepter mark and red imperial orb mark on the underside, foot of the lying figure, broken and attached loosely, signs of age, H 22 cm.
Kategorie: Porzellan