Katalognummer: 1158 / Postennummer: 1109514
1.) Rechteckiger Holzkasten mit Schubfach und Inneneinteilung, Schwarzlack mit Goldlackbemalung, HxBxT: 20,5x30,5x21 cm. 2.) zwei Rot lackierte Bilderrahmen, 31x37,5 cm. 3.) 4 Fächer, u.a. aus Pfauenfedern und Bein. insgesamt starke Gebrauchsspuren und besch.
| Mixed lot JAPAN/CHINA around 1920, 7 pcs: 1st) Rectangular wooden box with drawer and interior partition, black lacquer with gold lacquer painting, HxWxD: 20.5x30.5x21 cm. 2nd) Two red lacquered picture frames, 31x37.5 cm. 3rd) 4 hand fans, including one with peacock feathers and handle from bone. Overall strong signs of wear and dam.
Kategorie: Asiatika