Katalognummer: 1163 / Postennummer: 1110382
1.) Guanyin, um 1920, H: 30 cm. 2.) Wächterlöwe, H: 21 cm. Jeweils mit Goldlack auf Rotlackfassung. Altersspuren, berieben.
| 2 wooden statuettes. CHINA, 20th century: 1st) Guanyin, around 1920, h: 30 cm. 2.) Guardian lion, h: 21 cm. Each with gold lacquer on red lacquer mount. Signs of age, worn.
Kategorie: Asiatika