Katalognummer: 1165 / Postennummer: 1110386
Farbholzschnitt/Japanpapier, Stempelsignaturen, HxB: ca. 36,5x25,5 cm (48x36 cm mit Rahmen). Gebräunt und part. beschädigt, Falze/Knicke. Mit verglastem Rahmen. VERSO Teil einer alten Rahmenrückseite mit handschriftlicher Bezeichnung 'Kunisada'.
| JAPAN woodcut depicting a Japanese actor, 18th century, color woodcut/Japanese paper, stamp signatures, HxW: approx. 36.5x25.5 cm (48x36 cm with frame). Tanned and part. damaged, folds/creases. With glazed frame. VERSO part of an old frame back with handwritten inscription 'Kunisada'.
Kategorie: Asiatika