Katalognummer: 1634 / Postennummer: 1110670
u.re. signiert, Aquarell/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 45x36 cm (57x48 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, gebräunt und Lichtrand. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| DAHLE, ADOLF (1890-1954), "Horse guide with saddled lipizzaner horse and greyhound", signed, watercolor/paper, HXB: Passpartout cutout approx. 45x36 cm (57x48 cm with frame). Traces of age, browned and light edge. Framed behind glass in the passportout.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle