Katalognummer: 1635 / Postennummer: 1110672
u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 54x63 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren, Druckstellen und Craquelé, Farbabplatzer und Retuschen. VERSO bezeichnet und datiert 1913.
| URBAN, HERMANN (1866-1946), "Waterfall and Lake in the Mountains", signed, oil/canvas, HXB: approx. 54x63 cm. Age and grooming traces, pressure points and craquelé, color levies and retouching. Verso denoted and dated 1913.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle