Katalognummer: 1665 / Postennummer: 1111444
mit Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch, Tempera und Teilvergoldung über Kreidegrundierung/Laubholztafel (mit Stirnseitensponki), HxB: 30x24 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren, restaurierter Trocknungsriss, Farbabplatzer.
| MOTHER OF GOD ICON “Unexpected Joy”, Russia 18th/19th century century, with inscription in church Cyrillic, tempera and partial gilding over chalk primer/hardwood board (with front side sponki), HxW: 30x24 cm. Signs of age and rubbing, restored drying crack, paint chips.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle