Katalognummer: 1811 / Postennummer: 1110413
Farbaquatinta/Papier, aus dem Band "Miró Radierungen II", u. li. numm. 180/1500, HxB: Blatt ca. 31,5x24,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 54x45 cm. Rechte Blattkante beschnitten; Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt, minimal gewellt und Ecken teilw. bestoßen. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Alters- und Beriebspuren).
| MIRÓ JOAN (1893-1983), Composition, Color aquatint/paper, from the volume "Miró Etchings II", below left. number 180/1500, HxW: sheet approx. 31.5x24.5 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 54x45 cm. Right edge of sheet trimmed; Signs of age, slightly browned, minimally wavy and some corners bumped. Framed with passe-partout behind glass (signs of age and rubbing).
Kategorie: Graphiken