Katalognummer: 179 / Postennummer: 1111655
Saphire zus. ca. 10 ct und Brillanten zus. ca. 1,15 ct in guter Farbe u. Reinheit. WG 18K, 25,9g. L: ca.18 cm, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, Saphire min. berieben, 2 Brillanten bestoßen.
| Tennis bracelet with sapphires totalling ca. 10 ct and brilliant- cut diamonds totalling ca. 1,15 ct, good colour and clarity. 18K WG, 25,9g. Length ca. 18 cm, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear, sapphire min. abraded, 2 diamonds min. cracked.