Katalognummer: 2523 / Postennummer: 1111239
Sheffield, versilbert, Bakelit-Griffe, 12-teiliges Fischfresser-Besteckset, die Schneide der Messer sind elegant geschwungen, sowohl Messer als auch Gabel sind mit zarter, floraler Ornamentik graviert, Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren, Box besch.
| BRIDDON BROTHERS "Fish cutlery set for 6 persons with oak cutlery case" late 19th cent.
Sheffield, silver-plated, bakelite handles, 12-piece fish-eating cutlery set, the cutting edges of the knives are elegantly curved, both knife and fork are engraved with delicate floral ornamentation, signs of age and use, box dam.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert