Katalognummer: 21 / Postennummer: 1104486
Kupferstichkarte 'Territorio di Pavia, Lodi, Novarra, Tortona, Alessandria et altri vicini dello Stato di Milano' von Willem Blaeu 1662, Maße ca. 50 x 39 cm, Mittelfalz, an Rändern gerissen, Flecken, handkoloriert, Text auf Rückseite. Außerdem eine Holzschnittkarte 'Von Hispanien' kleiner Ausschnitt einer Seite von Sebastian Münster 1628, Maße ca. 23 x 14 cm, Buchseite (obere Hälfte, untere fehlt), in Papprahmen, Altersspuren.
| Historical maps of Italy and Spain 17th c., Copper engraved map 'Territorio di Pavia, Lodi, Novarra, Tortona, Alessandria et altri vicini dello Stato di Milano' by Willem Blaeu 1662, dimensions approx. 50 x 39 cm, centerfold, torn at edges, stains, hand colored, text on reverse. Besides the one woodcut map 'Of Hispania' small section of a page by Sebastian Münster 1628, dimensions approx 23 x 14 cm, book page (upper half, lower missing), in cardboard frame, signs of age.
Kategorie: Historika