Katalognummer: 26 / Postennummer: 1106973
1 x Rumänien - Silberne Prämienmedaille o.J. (v. C. Cristescu), Nutztierausstellung des Ministeriums für Ackerbau und Domänen, Av: Stier und Schaf auf Weide, Rv: Wappen, Eichenzweig, Ähren und Mai, Text, ss, berieben, Randfehler, Randkerbe,Tönung, Kratzer, 66,6g Ag rau. 1 x Rumänien - Vergoldete Bronzemedaille o.J., (v. C. Cristescu), Nutztierausstellung des Ministeriums für Ackerbau und Domänen, ss-vz, berieben, verschmutzt, Kratzer, 75g rau. Anbei 2 Postkarten mit der Abbildung einer Kuh mit näheren Informationen zu den Umständen der Preisvergabe. Stets im im extrem beschädigtem, zerfallenen Originaletui
| Romania 2 prize medals for animal breeding, 1st half 20th century - 1 x Romania - Silver premium medal n.y. (by C. Cristescu), livestock exhibition of the Ministry of Agriculture and Domains, Obv: bull and sheep on pasture, Rv: coat of arms, oak branch, ears of corn and May, text, VF, rubbed, edge defects, edge notch, toning, scratches, 66.6g Ag rough. 1 x Romania - Gilt bronze medal n.y., (by C. Cristescu), livestock exhibition of the Ministry of Agriculture and Domains, VF-EF, rubbed, soiled, scratches, 75g rough. Enclosed 2 postcards with the image of a cow with more detailed information on the circumstances of the awarding of the prize. Always in the extremely damaged, disintegrated original case.
Kategorie: Historika