Katalognummer: 2500 / Postennummer: 1107705
dabei z.B. 1 x Thrakien/Thasos - AR Trihemiobol 5./4.Jh.v.Chr, Av: Satyr mit Kantharos, Rv: Amphora, THASIO(..), ss, berieben, korrodiert, 0,67g Ag rau sowie 1 x Thrakien/Byzantion - Triobolon 5./4.Jh.v.Chr., Av: Kuh steht auf Delphin, Rv: Windmühlincusum, s-ss, berieben, Tönung, 2,09g Ag rau.
| 8-piece collection of ancient Thrace - including e.g. 1 x Thrace/Thasos - AR Trihemiobol 5th/4th century BC, Obv: satyr with kantharos, Rv: amphora, THASIO(..), VF, rubbed, corroded, 0.67g Ag rough as well as 1 x Thrace/Byzantium - Triobolon 5th/4th century BC, Obv: cow standing on dolphin, Rv: windmill incusum, F-VF, rubbed, toning, 2.09g Ag rau.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen