Katalognummer: 2502 / Postennummer: 1107743
2 x Thrakien/Maroneia - Tetradrachme 2.H. 2.Jh.v.Chr., Av. Mit blühendem Efeu bekränzter Dionysos, Rv: Stehender Dionysos hält Trauben und Speer, s-ss, gelocht, korrodiert/Grünspan, berieben, Kratzer. Dazu vieles mehr. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. Am besten eingehend besichtigen.
| Thrace, Thracian islands, 22-part collection - 2 x Thrace/Maroneia - Tetradrachm 2nd half 2nd century B.C., Obv. Dionysus wreathed with blossoming ivy, Rv: Standing Dionysus holding grapes and spear, F-VF, pierced, corroded/green chip, rubbed, scratches. In addition much more. Condition always different. Best to view in detail.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen