Katalognummer: 2505 / Postennummer: 1107763
dabei z.B. 1 x Röm. Kaiserzeit - Denar Ende 1./Anfang 2.Jh.n.Chr, Traian, Av: Büste Hadrians mit Lorbeerkranz, (...)TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR (...), Rv: Aequitas oder Moneta?, COS V PP (...) OPTIMO PRINC, ss, Patina, berieben, Kratzer, 3,4g Ag rau. Dazu Weiteres. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. Am besten besichtigen.
| 10-piece collection Imperium Romanum under Emperor Traian - including e.g. 1 x Roman imperial period - denarius late 1st/early 2nd cent. AD, Traian, Obv: Bust of Hadrian with laurel wreath, (...)TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR (...), Rv: Aequitas or Moneta?, COS V PP (...) OPTIMO PRINC, VF, patina, rubbed, scratches, 3,4g Ag rough. Plus more. Condition always different. Best to view.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen