Katalognummer: 37 / Postennummer: 1113576
zus. ca. 0,2 ct, mittlere Farbe und Reinheit, Turmalin oval facettiert ca. 2,5 ct, leicht bestoßen, GG 18K, 13,7 g, RW: 56, 20./21. Jh., Tragespuren, sehr solide Verarbeitung, mit Meisterpunze.
| RICHARD BAUR ring with pink oval faceted tourmaline ca. 2.5 ct, slightly chipped surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.2 ct, medium colour and clarity, 18K yellow gold, 13.7 g, ring size 56, 20th/21st century, signs of wear, with maker's mark, very solid craftsmanship.