Katalognummer: 95 / Postennummer: 1114225
antike Fassungen auf Ring aus neuerer Zeit montiert, GG 14K mit Silber, 3,6 g, RW: 50, 19./20. Jh., Tragespuren, Granat bestoßen, Fassung stark abgetragen.
| Ring with garnet and rose-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.04 ct, antique settings mounted on ring from later times, 14K yellow gold and silver, 3.6 g, ring size 50, 19th/20th century, signs of wear, garnet chipped, setting disctinct abraded.