Katalognummer: 617 / Postennummer: 1115186
Entwurf Johann Joachim Kaendler, beide Figuren polychrom staffiert und part. goldgehöht. H ca.: 14 cm. Minmale Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Hirtenstab gebrochen (lose anbei), Daumen derselben Hand bestoßen.
| MEISSEN, pair of porcelain figurines of gardener's children ""Boy with shepherd's crook" & "Girl with flower basket", Designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler, both figures polychrome painted and partly heightened with gold. H approx. 14 cm. Minor signs of age and use, shepherd's crook broken (loosely attached), thumb of the same hand chipped.
Kategorie: Porzellan