Katalognummer: 1600 / Postennummer: 1113507
Öl auf Leinwand, u. li. Monogrammiert „TC“, verso auf dem Keilrahmen betitelt. HxB: 30,5/46 cm, (47/62 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, part. dupliert, part. retuschiert.
Provenienz: Aus der Sammlung Prof. Dr. Bathelt (1948-2023), Leiter der Volkshochschule und der städtischen Galerie Herrenberg und Vorsitzender der Europäischen Kulturgemeinschaft e.V.
| CRESWICK, THOMAS (1811-1869), "Calder Abbey Sketch", Oil on canvas, monogrammed "TC" lower left, titled on the stretcher verso. HxW: 30.5/46 cm, (47/62 cm with frame). Traces of age, partially duplicated, partially retouched. Provenance: From the collection of Prof. Dr Bathelt (1948-2023), director of the adult education centre and the municipal gallery in Herrenberg and chairman of the European Cultural Community e.V.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle